Go toGiriş Yap Go toOluşturun
your shopping bag
close
Your Shopping Bag

Protection of Personal Data

This "Privacy/Personal Data Protection Policy" is the services of Miss Happiness - Hale Yavuzaslan www.misshappiness.store includes our policy regarding your personal data. Purpose of Privacy/Personal Data Protection Policy

This Privacy/Personal Data Protection Policy;

-       What kind of personal data is collected,

-      How this personal data is used,

-      Miss Happiness - What are your rights on your personal data processed by Hale Yavuzaslan and how you can use these rights,

-      Describes how you can change your positive or negative preferences for receiving electronic commercial messages.

1-Your Personal Data Processed, Purpose and Basis of Personal Data Processing

Your personal data (name, surname, date of birth, mobile phone number, e-mail, gender, address, profession, education, marital status, license plate, identity information, expenditure information) that you have shared with us voluntarily and voluntarily , billing information, information that the member approves to be shared through those channels in case of connecting with social media accounts, social media accounts shopping information, all shopping information of the member, how much he paid, which campaign he used, discount amount received, navigation and click information on the application, application It is processed in order to provide better service to you. In addition, the Law No. 5651 on Regulating Broadcasts on the Internet and Combating Crimes Committed Through These Broadcasts and related legislation, Law No. 6563 on the Regulation of Electronic Commerce and related legislation, Turkish Penal Code No. 5237 and Law No. 6698 on the Protection of Personal Data. , within the framework of our legal obligations arising from the relevant legislation; Your personal data is also processed in order to ensure that the aforementioned purpose and our legal obligations can be fulfilled. As it has been until today, this time your personal data is protected by the Law on the Protection of Personal Data. Without prejudice to the exceptions in clauses 5 and 6, information will be processed and stored based on your explicit consent, provided that it is not used outside of the purposes and scope determined by this Personal Data Protection Policy, and by taking information security measures.

Permission to Share Personal Data

Your personal data that you have given your explicit consent to be shared with us, to provide you with various advantages and to provide you with advertisements, promotions, sales, marketing, information, promotions, campaign notifications, membership transactions, surveys and customer satisfaction researches and these You have given permission for our Company to collect, record, process, store, use and transfer/share it to the third parties specified below for the same purposes, for the purpose of providing all kinds of electronic communication and sending other communication messages for the purpose of providing the services within the scope and fulfilling our legal obligations. The third parties that you allow your personal data to be transferred/shared are as follows, without limitation:

• 3rd parties in the country and/or abroad with which our Company has a contractual relationship;

• Companies that provide research, promotion and consultancy services that process data on behalf of our company;

• Public institutions and organizations authorized to request personal data.

You can get information about other third parties to whom we transfer/share your personal data by contacting us.

This information is used only in order to provide the services to be provided to you in full and on time, to deliver your possible shipments in a healthy manner, to deliver our notifications via telephone, sms and/or e-mail in a timely manner, with which we have a contractual relationship with us regarding data protection and security. It will be shared with third parties who have the same legal and technical responsibilities and comply with the provisions of the relevant legislation, only in case of need and to the extent necessary.

2-Measures Regarding the Protection of Personal Data 

Protection of personal data is an important issue for Miss Happiness. Miss Happiness takes the necessary measures to protect personal data against unauthorized access or loss, misuse, disclosure, alteration or destruction of this information. Miss Happiness undertakes to keep your personal data confidential, to take all necessary technical and administrative measures and to show due diligence for ensuring confidentiality and security. In the event that personal data is damaged as a result of attacks on the website and the system, or is in the hands of third parties, although Miss Happiness takes the necessary information security measures, Miss Happiness immediately notifies you and the Personal Data Protection Board.

Your rights in accordance with Article 11 of the Law on Protection of Personal Data No. 3-6698;

By applying to Miss Happiness, your personal data;

a) learning whether it is processed,

b) requesting information if processed,

c) learning the purpose of processing and whether it is used in accordance with its purpose,

ç) knowing the third parties to whom it was transferred in Turkey/abroad,

d) request correction if it is missing/wrongly processed 

e) Request deletion/destruction within the framework of the conditions stipulated in Article 7 of the Law on the Protection of Personal Data No. 6698,

f) requesting notification of the transactions made in accordance with subparagraphs (d) and (e) above, to the third parties to whom it was transferred,

g) Objecting to the emergence of a result against you because it is analyzed exclusively by automated systems,

ğ) you have the right to demand the compensation of the damage in case you suffer damage due to unlawful processing.

To exercise your rights you have in accordance with article 11 of the Law on the Protection of Personal Data No. 6698 regarding your personal data, you can always contact us at  Miss Happiness's"Teşvikiye Cad. You can contact Göksu passage 21/ A No: 4 Nişantaşı 34365 İstanbul by sending your wet signed application to the address.

4-Personal Data Retention Period 

In accordance with the Law No. 6563 on the Regulation of Electronic Commerce; by recording the approval, the withdrawal of the approval, the content of the commercial electronic message and other records related to the post to be submitted to the relevant Ministry when necessary; It will be kept for 3 years from the expiry date of the approval. After the deadline, your personal data is deleted, destroyed or anonymized by our company or upon your request.

5-Keeping Your Personal Data Accurate and Up-to-Date 

User/Users know that the correctness and up-to-date preservation of the information they share on the website is important for them to exercise their rights over their personal data within the meaning of the Law on the Protection of Personal Data No. 6698 and for other relevant legislation, and they are aware of the responsibilities arising from giving false information. They have accepted and declared that it will be entirely their own.

6-Deletion, Destruction or Anonymization of Your Personal Data 

Your personal data processed for the purposes specified in this "Terms of Use and Privacy/Personal Data Protection Policy"; It will continue to be anonymized and used by us when the purpose that requires processing according to Article 7/f.1 of the Law No. 6698 disappears and after the periods determined by the laws according to Article 138 of the Turkish Penal Code.

You always have the right to delete and withdraw your consent regarding the processing and use of your personal data.

7-Changes to the Privacy/Personal Data Protection Policy

Miss Happiness can always make changes in this "Terms of Use and Privacy/Personal Data Protection Policy and Communication Permission". These changes take effect immediately upon the posting of the amended new "Terms of Use and Privacy/Personal Data Protection Policy" on the www.misshappiness.store. You will be informed about the changes in this "Terms of Use and Privacy/Personal Data Protection Policy".

8-Applicable Law, Authorized Court and Enforcement Offices

This "Terms of Use and Privacy / Personal Data Protection Policy" is subject to the Laws of the Republic of Turkey. Istanbul Courts and Enforcement Offices will be authorized if there is any dispute or dispute claim or demand regarding the issues herein.

9-Last Judgment

User(s) must read the "Terms of Use and Privacy/Personal Data Protection Policy" above before entering the website, that they will comply with all the above-mentioned issues, that the content on the website and all electronic media belonging to Mezzaluna and computer records will be considered as conclusive evidence in accordance with Article 193 of the Code of Civil Procedure.